2007 TOPPER NOMINATIONS
and WINNERS

Here is the complete list of nominations in each category, with the winners highlighted in large blue print. Roadside nominations are in red, Roadside winners are in large red.

We will have photos from the gala evening here soon.

Roadside had two productions entered this year: "Enchanted April" in the Comedy category, and "A Few Good Men" in the Drama Category. Here are more details about the Topper program, the entries, and the theater workshops.


Roadside Theater Results

Nominations

Best Make-up for a Play
" Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Hair and Wig Design
" Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Costume Design for a Drama
Elfi Carberry, Michiel DeVito, Sandy Sapatka, “A Few Good Men", Heidlberg Roadside
Best Costume Design for a Comedy
Elfi Carberry, Michiel DeVito, Sandy Sapatka, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside
Best Sound Design for a Comedy
Andrew Meredith, Chris Pancake, Ron Paoletti, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside
Best Lighting Design for a Drama
Dane Winters, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Stage Properties & Dressing for a Comedy
" Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Scene Painting
" Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Set Design for a Comedy
Andrew Meredith, Dane Winters, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Stage Manager for a Drama
John Anton, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Stage Manager of a Comedy
Jessica Howard, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Technical Director of a Play
Andrew Meredith, Dane Winters, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Ensemble for a Play
" A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Drama
SFC Ershwyn Thibou, Multiple Roles, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Drama
Sylvia Rausch, CPT Julia Randolph, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama
1LT Nathanael Karow , Pfc Louden Downey, "A Few Good Men", Heidlbrg Roadside Th
SGT Vincent Fortado, Cpt Jack Ross, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Actor in a Drama
SPC Joseph Rochel, LT j.g. Daniel Kaffee, "A Few Good Men", Hdlbrg Roadside Thr
Best Actress in a Comedy
Jeanne Ragonese, Rose Arnott, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Director for a Drama
SFC Stephen Stanfill, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Drama
“ A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Comedy
" Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater

Topper Winners


Best Lighting Design for a Comedy
Andrew Meredith, Dane Winters, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Comedy
Marion Ruck, Costanza, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy
Natasha Smith-Cady, Lady Caroline, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Th
Best Supporting Actor in a Drama
SPC Tracy Hunter, LCpl Harold Dawson, "A Few Good Men", Roadside Theatre
Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Drama

SPC Jared Nelson, Pfc Wm Santiago, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside
Best Military Performance in a Play

SFC Arthur Rich, Col Nathan Jessup, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside

 

Overall Results

TECHNICAL AWARDS


Best Make-up for a Play
Anna Webb, "Arsenic and Old Lace," Garmisch Players
" Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Wendy Shultz, "The Broom and the Groom", Alconbury Community Theatre
" Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Make-up for a Musical
" Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Annie Descamps, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Cheri Pepin, Canan McCullar, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Christy George, Heidi Heariret, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
" The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

Best Hair and Wig Design
" Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Wendy Schultz, “The Broom and the Groom", Alconbury Community Theatre
" Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
" Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players
" Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater

Best Costume Design for a Drama
Jennifer Vollmer, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Allie Bennett, "I Remember Mama", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
Brigit Piper, Susan Schwartz, "The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel
Sue Zarutskie, Stacey Groves, "Women On Fire", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Elfi Carberry, Michiel DeVito, Sandy Sapatka, “A Few Good Men", Heidlberg Roadside

Best Costume Design for a Comedy
Gwendolyn Whitney "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
" Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Anna Webb, "Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players
Elfi Carberry, Michiel DeVito, Sandy Sapatka, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside
Shannon Kissling, "The Broom and the Groom", Alconbury Community Theatre
Kerri Pangman, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Costumes for a Musical
Jordan Talbot, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Catherine Pongratz, Victoria Schehl "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Ctr
Doris Bandera, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Shari Capelli, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Dorothy Taylor, Jennifer Brandt, "The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz

Best Sound for a Drama
Alan Buxkemper, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Judi Harvin, Kathleen Anderson, "The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel
Ardell Johnson, "Women On Fire", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Playhouse


Best Sound Design for a Comedy
Ardell Johnson, "Fuddy Meers", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Theatre
Barry Robinson, "Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Andrew Meredith, Chris Pancake, Ron Paoletti, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside
Eric Bartlett, Kelly Andino-Bartlett, Leo Kosley, "Rumors", Kaisersltern KMC Onstage

Best Sound Design for a Musical
Richard Burn "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
" Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
SSgt Charlie Heariret, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre

Best Choreography (TIE)
Wendy Latella,"Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Elaine Baziotis, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Dan LaMorte, Savannah Heineken, "HS Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Fabrettin Güven, Anne-Marie Drozdz, Kathy Cook, Onur Orkut, Rachel Beardmore
"Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run

Best Lighting Design for a Drama
Holger Schroeder, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Ardell Johnson, "Women On Fire", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Vikki Hanrahan, Alixandria Ellis, "I Remember Mama", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
Dane Winters, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater

Best Lighting Design for a Comedy
Andrew Meredith, Dane Winters, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Ardell Johnson, "Fuddy Meers", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Theatre
Ken Goff, Thomas Reich, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Cindy Krewson, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Lighting Design for a Musical
Frank Lewandowski, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Dan LaMorte, Andrea Clark, Olivier Galloo, "High School Musical", SHAPE E. Ctr
Steve smiley, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Cindy Krewson, "The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

Best House Management
" Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
" High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
" The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
" Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
" Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Stage Properties or Set Dressing for a Drama
Haley Kunkel, "I Remember Mama", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
" The Ineffable Pale Eclipse", Schweinfurt Abrams Entertainment Center
Judith Harvin, Doug Roberts, "The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel
Stacey Groves, "Women On Fire", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Deb Stevens, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Stage Properties & Dressing for a Comedy
Jennifer Howe, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
" Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Anna Webb, Lorraine Webb, "Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Player
" Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Richard Roberts, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Stage Properties and Dressing for a Musical
Trudy De Angelis, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Michelle Clegg, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
" The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

Best Program
Cristina Zacchino, "Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Bill Audretsch, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Brian Saum, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Trudy De Angelis, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Daniel Ruf, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Poster
Bobbie Oakland, “Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players
" The Ineffable Pale Eclipse", Schweinfurt Abrams Entertainment Center
" Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
James Fournier, “The Broom and the Groom", Alconbury Community Theatre
Cristina Zacchino, "Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre

Best Scene Painting
Vickie Hanrahan & Alixandria Ellis "I Remember Mama", Terrace Playhouse
Thomas Reich, Michelle Klegg, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Marina Troy, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Corrine Eggers, Elaine Baziotis, Melissa Johnson, "Moby Dick - Musical", Aviano CT
" Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater

Best Set Design for a Drama
Ardell Johnson, "Women On Fire", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Brett Harwood , "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Rebecca Briley, Judith Harvin, "The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel

Best Set Design for a Comedy
Martin Mutke, Thomas Reich "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Ent Center
Ardell Johnson, "Fuddy Meers", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Theatre
John Beamish, "Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Anna Webb, Lorraine Webb "Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players
Andrew Meredith, Dane Winters, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater

Best Set Design for a Musical (TIE)
Frank Lewandowski "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Thomas Reich, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
David "Javier" Diaz-Roman, Muhyettin Tokgöz, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage o/t Run
Kyle Wagner, "The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

Best Instrumentalist
Ilgin Comekozekin, trumpet, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
1SG Scott Headley, drums, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Natasha Montes-Rivera, percussion, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Comnty Thtre
Chad Sundt, percussion, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Pat Kalanu, Guitar, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Keyboard Accompanist (TIE)
Jack Austin, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Margaret Ozanne, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Doug McLean, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Emanuele Lachin, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Lori Wagner, "The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

Best Orchestra
" Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
" High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
" Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre

Best Musical Director
Emanuele Lachin, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Jack Austin, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Margaret Ozanne, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run

Best Stage Manager for a Drama
Raqi Barnett, Deb Stevens, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Judy Harvin, "The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel
John Anton, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater

Best Stage Manager of a Comedy
Elina Kotlyar, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
J.J. Russell, "Fuddy Meers", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Theatre
Jessica Howard, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Leo Kosley, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Stage Manager for a Musical
Gwendolyn Whitney, Berwinne Johnson, "HS Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Ctr
Kim James, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Rachel Beardmore, Cheri Pepin, Ozan Sair, Verndell Gildhouse,
"Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run

Best Technical Director of a Play
Ross Daniels, "Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Thomas Reich, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Andrew Meredith, Dane Winters, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Richard Roberts, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Technical Director for a Musical
Thomas Reich, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Steve Smiley, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Frank Lewandowski, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre

PERFORMANCE AWARDS

Best Military Performance in a Play
SFC Arthur Rich, Col Nathan Jessup, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside
PFC Crystal Abbott, Richie, “Bleacher Bums,” Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
SPC Robert Pierson, Jonathan Brewster, "Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players
SGT Chris Allison, Dr. Einstein, "Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players
Maj William Keltner, Glenn Cooper, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Military Performance in a Musical
Maj Michael Murphy, Moonface Martin, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage o/t Run
Ltc Joseph Houser, Coach Bolton, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Capt Summer Fondren, Starbuck, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Thtre
A1C Ian Staten, Coffin, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre

Outstanding Female Youth in Community Theatre for a Play and/or Musical
Elisabeth Ritscher, Amy, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Erin Leyba, Martha Cox, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Sasha Curry, Kess, "Independence", Giessen Keller Theater
Hannah Porter, Carol., "Shakers", Hohenfels Box Seat Theatre
Soleil Sykes, Desert Flower, "The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel

Outstanding Male Youth in Community Theatre for a Play and/or Musical
Bobby Jones, Zeke Baylor, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Amir Ellis, Stage Manager, "The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz
Robbie Petersen, Kid, "Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Zach Howe, Chad Danforth, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Debut Performance in a Play
SFC Vetta Lynne Stanley, Olive Madison, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE EC
Dee Snodgrass, Claire, "Fuddy Meers", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Theatre
Marie-Christin Stenzel, Jo, "Independence", Giessen Keller Theater
Angela Odom, Renee, "The (Female) Odd Couple", Vilseck Bavarian Arts Guild
Susan Duncan, Martha Brewster,” Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players

Best Debut Performance in a Musical
SPC TJ McDonald, Laurie, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Caleb Krotts, Ryan Evans, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Paige Sylvester, Reno Sweeney, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Upstairs Maid, "The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz

Best Chorus Member
SrA Christopher Reid, Cpt of the Rachel, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano CT
Adam Spaulding, Kratnoff, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Damla Özdemir, Chastity, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Mona Hegarty, Hag, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater

Best Ensemble for a Play
" Shakers", Hohenfels Box Seat Theatre
“ The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
" Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
" The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel
" A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
" Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Ensemble for a Musical
" Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Skater Dudes, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Angels, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
" Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre

Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Drama
SPC Jared Nelson, Pfc Wm Santiago, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside
SPC Russell Shirley, Mr. Thorkelson, "I Remember Mama", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
James Merkle, Desk Clerk, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Thtr Ctr
SFC Ershwyn Thibou, Multiple Roles, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater

Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Drama
Kristie Fleeting, The Rose, "The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel
Sylvia Rausch, CPT Julia Randolph, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Raquel "Raqi" Barnett, Stripper, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Leia Webb, Florence Dana Moorehead, "I Remember Mama", Ansbach Terrace Th

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama
SPC Tracy Hunter, LCpl Harold Dawson, "A Few Good Men", Roadside Theatre
Scott Seigel, Uncle Chris, "I Remember Mama", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
1LT Nathanael Karow , Pfc Louden Downey, "A Few Good Men", Heidlbrg Roadside Th
SGT Vincent Fortado, Cpt Jack Ross, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama
Allie Bennett, Aunt Trina, "I Remember Mama", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
Kip Caban, Elaine, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Sarah Ottway, Sherry, "Independence", Giessen Keller Theater
Karen Ekman-Baur, Mrs. Braddock, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Actor in a Drama
Antonio Brunetti, Benjamin Braddock, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center
SPC Joseph Rochel, LT j.g. Daniel Kaffee, "A Few Good Men", Hdlbrg Roadside Thr
Doug Roberts, Aviator, "The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel
Christian Ritscher, Papa, "I Remember Mama", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse

Best Actress in a Drama
Sharon Blane, "Women On Fire", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Mary Anne LaLave, Title Role, "I Remember Mama", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
Chantal Schurr, Mrs. Robinson, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Comedy
J. Lee Sweet, Officer Welch, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
Major David Powell, Manolo, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Ctr
Major Mike Howe, Jesus, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Staff Sgt Luke Revell, AF Lt., "The Broom and the Groom", Alconbury Commty Theatre
Steve Thornbrugh, Manolo, "The (Female) Odd Couple", Vilseck Bavarian Arts Guild
George Linka, Jesus, "The (Female) Odd Couple", Vilseck Bavarian Arts Guild
SFC Daniel Regelbrugge, Lt. Rooney, “Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players

Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Comedy
Marion Ruck, Costanza, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Elisabeth Lischka, Officer Brophy, "Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players
Lindsay Baker, Mrs. Finnegan, "The Broom and the Groom", Alconbury Cmnty Theatre
Sherry Jackson, Officer Pudney, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy (TIE)
Brian McGrail, Teddy Brewster, "Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players
Cpt Jose A. Cangas, Ken Gorman, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
Darek Baczewski, Kenny, "Fuddy Meers", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Theatre
Mat Braun, Millet, "Fuddy Meers", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Theatre
Chris Wolff, Cheerleader, "Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy
Natasha Smith-Cady, Lady Caroline, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Th
Sascha Larrabee, Elaine Harper, "Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players
Wendy Shultz, Aunt Rina, "The Broom and the Groom", Alconbury Community Theatre
Catherine Pongratz, Vera, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Kristi Kimmel, Claire Ganz, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Actor in a Comedy (TIE)
Sgt John Mendez, Greg, "Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
SrA Joshua Bates, Lenny Ganz, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
John Keating, Decker, "Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Tim McMahon, Mortimer Brewster, "Arsenic and Old Lace", Garmisch Players

Best Actress in a Comedy
Victoria M. Schehl, Florence Unger, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Ent. Ctr
Maria Diaz, Mel, "Shakers", Hohenfels Box Seat Theatre
Kimberly Vega, Kim, "The Cmplte Wrks Wm Shkspr (Abrgd)", Ansbach Terrace Pl
Jeanne Ragonese, Rose Arnott, "Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Stacy Smith, Chris Gorman, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Musical
Margie Ritscher, Aunt March, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Melyssa Gomez, Ripper, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Judy Doughty, Mrs. Harcourt, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Beth Simmons , Stubb, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Magee Headley, Taylor McKessie, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Ctr

Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Musical (TIE)
Luke Lumsden, Jack Scott, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
TSgt Jason Baziotis, Mapple/Flask, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano CT
Dallas Doughty, Bishop Thornton, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Brian Saum, Mr. Brooke, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Roger Rigaud, Purser, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run

Best Supporting Actress in a Musical (TIE)
Rosanna Hanson, Beth, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Jennifer Edwards, Meg, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Laraine Parmenter, Ms. Darbus, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Mary Bounds, Bonnie, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Joline Powell, Quegqueg, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Marylee McGuire, Marmee, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater

Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
Rafi Husain, Sir Evelyn Oakley, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
A1C Shane Blankenship, Pip, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Dathan Matesick, Prof. Bhaer, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Douglas DeVries, Prime Minister, "The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz

Best Actress in a Musical
Holly Matesick, Jo, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Sha' Air Hawkins, Gabriella Montez, "HS Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Asli Voural, Hope Harcourt, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Elaine Baziotis, Esta, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Melissa Johnson, Ishmael, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre
Sam Neece, Queen, "The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

Best Actor in a Musical
TSgt Joe Carrender, Headmistress/Cpt Ahab, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano
Col Clay Bridges, Billy Crocker, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
SSgt Gregory Diamond, Prince, “The Princess and the Pea", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz

Best Director for a Drama
Charlie Fontana, "Women On Fire", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Playhouse
SFC Stephen Stanfill, "A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Judy Rossignuolo-Rice, "The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Rebecca Briley, "The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel

Best Director of a Comedy
Joanne Love, "Shakers", Hohenfels Box Seat Theatre
Dan LaMorte, "The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Ross Daniels, "Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Richard Roberts, "Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Director of a Musical
Jack Austin, "Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
Dan LaMorte, "High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
Rachel Beardmore, "Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
Pam Hillestad, "Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre

Best Drama
" Women On Fire", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Playhouse
“ A Few Good Men", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
" The Graduate", Stuttgart Theatre Center
" The Little Prince", Spangdahlem ACT Eifel

Best Comedy
" The (Female) Odd Couple", SHAPE Entertainment Center
" Shakers", Hohenfels Box Seat Theatre
" Bleacher Bums", Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
" Enchanted April", Heidelberg Roadside Theater
" Rumors", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Musical
" Little Women", Bamberg Stable Theater
" High School Musical", SHAPE Entertainment Center
" Anything Goes", Ankara Stage on the Run
" Moby Dick - The Musical", Aviano Community Theatre

SPECIAL AWARDS:

James T. Martin Award
For Individual Excellence
David Turner

Outstanding Volunteer Leadership
Cortney Wells, “The Broom and the Groom”

Outstanding Adaptation of Venue
George Linka, “The Odd Couple”

Outstanding Voice Over and Live Sound
Ross Daniels, “Bleacher Bums”

Outstanding Command Support
COL Kenneth G. Juergens, CDR USAG Stuttgart

See results from other years on our Trophy Case page
Home page