2006 TOPPER NOMINATIONS
and WINNERS

Here is the complete list of nominations in each category, with the winners highlighted in large blue print. Roadside nominations are in red, Roadside winners are in large red.

Here are a few photos from the gala evening.

Roadside had one production entered this year: "Hay Fever" in the Comedy category. Here are more details about the Topper program, the entries, and the theater workshops.


Heidelberg Summary

Toppers:
Best Costume Design for a Comedy
*Elfi Carberry, Michiel Devito, Sandy Sapatka Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Lighting Design for a Comedy
*Dane Winters Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Set Design for a Comedy
*Dane Winters, Andy Meredith, Brian Rausch Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Stage Manager of a Comedy
*Jane Helfrich Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Ensemble for a Comedy
*Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy
*Kaidy Smith (Sorel) Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Actor in a Comedy
*David Burmedi (Richard) Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Director of a Comedy
*Richard Roberts Hay Fever Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Comedy
*Hay Fever Roadside Theater

Nominations:
Best Make-up for a Play
Hay Fever, Roadside Theater
Best Sound Design for a Comedy
Danilo Stapula, Ron Paoletti Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best House Management
Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Best Stage Properties & Dressing for a Comedy
Eric Escher, Mike Edinger, David Dittmer Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Technical Director of a Play
Dane Winters Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Military Performance in a Play
SFC Steven Stanfill (Simon) Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Comedy
Amy Funderburk (Clara) Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy
Jane Gargett (Jackie Coryton) Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Best Actress in a Comedy
Havi LePage (Judith Bliss) Hay Fever Roadside Theater

Overall Results

TECHNICAL AWARDS


Best Make-up for a Play
Hay Fever, Roadside Theater
Importance of Being Earnest Five Pfennig Playhouse
*Paula Fairbrother, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
Gwen Whitney, Grace Cesonis The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Make-up for a Musical (TIE)
*Annie Descamps, Marion Burger, Cindy Hemberg, Michele Rumbaugh Seussical SHAPE Ent Ctr
*Christy George Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre

Oliver! Stage on the Run Ankara
Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Hair and Wig Design
Annie Descamps Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
Hannah Müller, Linda Morse The Dining Room The Stable Theater
*Gwen Whitney, Grace Cesonis The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Costume Design for a Drama
*Grace Cesonis The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
A Few Good Men
Linda Morse The Dining Room The Stable Theater

Best Costume Design for a Comedy
*Elfi Carberry, Michiel Devito, Sandy Sapatka Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Laura James Importance of Being Earnest Five Pfennig Playhouse
Nancy Linka, Kori Pollock The Foreigner Bavarian Arts Guild
Trenity Mendoza (Costume Mistress) Out of Sight, Out of Murder Alconbury Community Theatre
Paula Fairbrother, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs

Best Costume Design for a Musical
Doris Bandera Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
Jennifer Daszczyszak Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
*Tracy Kaster, Janet Austin, Christa Lippert, Linda Morse Seussical SHAPE Ent Ctr
Trishadee Newlin Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
Jennifer Vollmer Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Sound for a Drama
*Chris Apple, Sophia Buchberger Hound of the Baskervilles Garmisch Players
A Few Good Men Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
Steve Laxton The Dining Room The Stable Theater

Best Sound Design for a Comedy
*Enchanted April
The Foreigner Bavarian Arts Guild
Daniel Lockyer, Benjamin Lockyer Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
Danilo Stapula, Ron Paoletti Hay Fever Roadside Theater

Best Sound Design for a Musical
Gary Anderson Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
A1C Fred Lucci Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
* SSgt Jason Smith Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre

Best Choreography (TIE)
*Sarah Bright Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
Linda Dahlstrom Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Alison Forrow, Onur Orkut Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
*Brett Harwood Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Margi Ritscher, Elisabeth Ritscher Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre

Best Lighting Design for a Drama
Jack Austin The Dining Room The Stable Theater
*A Few Good Men Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
The Good Doctor
The Hound of the Baskervilles

Best Lighting Design for a Comedy
Enchanted April
Vikki Hanrahan Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
Mitch Pollock, Gwen Sorensen, Vic Phillipson The Foreigner Bavarian Arts Guild
Cindy Krewson, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
*Dane Winters Hay Fever Roadside Theater

Best Lighting Design for a Musical (TIE)
SPC Ross E. G. Adderly, Jack Austin Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre
Ross Daniels, John Beamish Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Frank Lewandowski Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
* Dan LaMorte, Olivier Galloo, Juliana Veit Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
* Holger Schroeder Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best House Management
Bamberg Stable Theatre
Hanau Five Pfennig Playhouse
Heidelberg Roadside Theater
Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
*SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Stage Properties for a Drama
Elina Kotlyar, Holly Matesick The Dining Room The Stable Theater
Hound of the Baskervilles Garmisch Players
*Juliana Veit The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Stage Properties & Dressing for a Comedy
Eric Escher, Mike Edinger, David Dittmer Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Importance of Being Earnest Five Pfennig Playhouse
Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
*Paula Fairbrother & David Jones, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
Sue Zarutskie The Odd Couple Amelia Earhart Playhouse

Best Stage Properties and Dressing for a Musical
* Christy George Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
Brett Harwood, Toni Walton, Antonio Brunetti Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Nunsense
Juliana Veit Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Program
*The Dining Room, Bamberg Stable Theatre
Enchanted April, Spangdahlem ACT Eifel
Out of Sight, Out of Murder, Alconbury Community Theatre
TV Time, Kitzingen ACT One
Urinetown, Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Poster
*Enchanted April, Spangdahlem ACT Eifel
The Hound of the Baskervilles, Garmisch Players
Into the Woods, Aviano Community Theatre
Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs, Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz-Family Theatre
Urinetown, Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Scene Painting
Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
*Thomas Reich Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
David Jones, Paula Fairbrother & Crew, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs, Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theatre
Marena Troy & Carolyn Murphy Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara

Best Set Design for a Drama
Sgt Maj Robert Bürger, Thomas Reich The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
Vikki Hanrahan A Few Good Men Ansbach
*Anna Webb, Lorraine Webb Hound of the Baskervilles Garmisch Players

Best Set Design for a Comedy
Jeff Eastman & John Valentine Out of Sight, Out of Murder Alconbury Community Theatre
Vickki Hanrahan Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
Bill Hauserman Importance of Being Earnest Five Pfennig Playhouse
Ardell Johnson The Odd Couple Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Paula Fairbrother & David Jones, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
*Dane Winters, Andy Meredith, Brian Rausch Hay Fever Roadside Theater

Best Set Design for a Musical
Maj. David Diaz-Roman Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
Brett Harwood Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
* Pam Hillestad Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
Thomas Reich, Shannon Lankford Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Margi Ritscher, Jack Austin, Brigitte Posley Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre

Best Instrumentalist
SPC Nicholas Anderson (Drums) Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Jonny Chen (Fiddle) Always…Patsy Cline Five Pfennig Playhouse
*Krassimira Jeliazkova-Jones (violin) Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
SGT Christopher Nichols (clarinet), Nunsense, Bamberg Stable Theatre
Kevin Sullivan (Reeds) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Ed Wilbur (Saxophone) Grease KMC Kaiserslautern

Best Keyboard Accompanist
Jack Austin Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre
Alan Buxkemper Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Massimo Donadello Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
*Margaret Ozane Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
Jon P. Parker Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Orchestra
Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre
Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
*Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Musical Director
Jack Austin Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre
*Alan Buxkemper Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Massimo Donadello, Aaron Talley Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Brenda Lankford, Doug McClain Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Margaret Ozane Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara

Best Stage Manager for a Drama
*Holly Matesick The Dining Room The Stable Theater
SFC Sandra Myers The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
SSG Dana Paulus A Few Good Men Ansbach

Best Stage Manager of a Comedy
Sarah Berger, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
Heather Bolwar Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
Glen Corlin The Odd Couple Amelia Earhart Playhouse
*Jane Helfrich Hay Fever Roadside Theater

Best Stage Manager for a Musical
Heather Baldwin Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
Alison Forrow Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
SFC Tracy Jordan Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Toni Walton Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
*Gwendolyn Whitney Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Technical Director of a Play
*Sgt Maj Robert Bürger, Thomas Reich The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
Paula Fairbrother, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
Vikki Hanrahan, A Few Good Men
Dane Winters Hay Fever Roadside Theater

Best Technical Director of a Musical
SF Robert Bürger Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Ross Daniels Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
*Holger Schroeder Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center

PERFORMANCE AWARDS

Best Military Performance in a Play
Cpt Paul Butler (Lt. Jack Ross) A Few Good Men Ansbach
*Corporal (DE) Peter Hofmann (multiple) The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
1LT Talmadge “Taj” Jackson Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
SFC Steven Stanfill (Simon) Hay Fever Roadside Theater

Best Military Performance in a Musical (TIE)
*Sgt Joel Abelson (Danny Zuko) Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
Col. Clay Bridges (Fagin) Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
Cpt. Jose Cangas (Kenickie) Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
*Capt Summer Davis (Jack’s Mother) Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
SGT Keri Hoffmann (Sr. Mary Hubert) Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre
SRA Rodney Mays (Cinderella’s Prince) Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre

Outstanding Female Youth in Community Theatre
Olivia Austin (multiple) The Dining Room The Stable Theater
Katrina Barrios (Penny, Lady Jedburgh) Lady Windermere’s Fan Giessen
*Abigail Cahill (Oliver) Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
Audra Ray (Sour Kangaroo) Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Elisabeth Ritscher (Sr. Mary Amnesia) Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre

Rachel Seachris (Patty Simcox) Grease KMC Kaiserslautern

Outstanding Male Youth in Community Theatre
*Dakota Horn (Artful Dodger) Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
Joshua Julien (JoJo) Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Ethan Kostouros (multiple) The Dining Room The Stable Theater
Felix Loewy (Percussion) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Mark Luetzner (Bass) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Volkram Weber (Drums) Always…Patsy Cline Five Pfennig Playhouse

Best Debut Performance in a Play
LTCDR Andy Buzbee (Maj. Matthew A. Markinson) A Few Good Men Ansbach
Raymond Komar (multiple) The Dining Room The Stable Theater
*George Linka (Director) The Foreigner Bavarian Arts Guild
SSG Scott Parrish (Lt. Sam Weinberg) A Few Good Men Ansbach
Cortney Wells (Kay) Out of Sight, Out of Murder Alconbury Community Theatre

Best Debut Performance in a Musical
Andrea Clark (Gertrude) Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Amn Timothy Esmond (Sonny LaTierri) Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
*PV2 James Kever (Pippin) Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Roger Rigaud (Bill Sykes) Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara

Best Chorus Member
Jason Bolley (Tiny Tom) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center [debut]
Tessa Caballero Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
Jamie Kamiya Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
* PFC Michael Kimball Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Vivian Voge (Little Becky Twoshoes) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Ensemble for a Drama
The Dining Room The Stable Theater
A Few Good Men Ansbach
*The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Ensemble for a Comedy
Enchanted April
*Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Importance of Being Earnest Five Pfennig Playhouse
Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs

Best Ensemble for a Musical
Bird Girls Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre
Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
*Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Drama
SGT Tyrone Jamaal Goudy (multiple) The Dining Room The Stable Theater
*SGT Benjamin Lockyer (PFC Louden Downey) A Few Good Men Ansbach
SGT Michael J. Malizia (multiple) The Dining Room The Stable Theater
A1C Larry Moore (Multiple) The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Drama
*Alix Ellis (multiple roles) A Few Good Men Ansbach
Larissa Kleinau (Bunny) The Magenta Moth Hanau
Catherine Pongratz (multiple) The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
Kirsten Ward (multiple) The Dining Room The Stable Theater

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama
Sam Cassou (David Hollis) Magenta Moth Hanau
Fred Davidson (Lt. Jonathan James Kendrick) A Few Good Men Ansbach
*Spc Michael Dempsey (Lance Cpl Harold W. Dawson) A Few Good Men Ansbach
Brian Mc Grail (Dr. Watson) Hound of the Baskervilles Garmisch Players

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama
Sarah Hauserman (Agnes Conklin) The Magenta Moth Hanau
Alisha Hemberg (multiple) The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
Mistianna Stromatt (multiple) The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
*Alicia Thompson (multiple roles) The Dining Room The Stable Theater

Best Actor in a Drama
*SSgt Ronny Cunath The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
SSG Scott Loveless (multiple) The Dining Room The Stable Theater
SrA Isaac Lee Watson (multiple) The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Actress in a Drama
Maryann Adams (multiple) The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
Allie Bennett (Lt. Cmdr. Joanne Galloway) A Few Good Men Ansbach
*Tracy Sherman (multiple roles) The Dining Room The Stable Theater

Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Comedy
Amir Ellis (Sleepy) Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
Sam Friday (Doc) Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
Keith D. Greenleaf (Vinnie) The Odd Couple Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Jake Ronza (Bashful) Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
*Seth Root (Dopey) Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs

Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Comedy

Elena Fritz (Happy) Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
Amy Funderburk (Clara) Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Juliana Knaup (Sneezy) Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
Olivia Peaceman (Grumpy) Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
Sharon Preator (Heidi) The Odd Couple Amelia Earhart Playhouse
*Tamar Sykes (Costanza) Enchanted April

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy
Jacques Bannamon (Announcer) TV Times Kitzingen
SSG Adam French (Glenn Cooper) Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
Peter Merck (Lord Augustus Lorton) Lady Windermere’s Fan Giessen
Chris Palmer (Speed) The Odd Couple Amelia Earhart Playhouse
*Steve Thornbrugh (Owen) The Foreigner Bavarian Arts Guild

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy
Jessalynne Dye (Mr. Cecil Graham) Lady Windermere’s Fan Giessen
Kristie Fleeting (Lady Caroline) Enchanted April
Jane Gargett (Jackie Coryton) Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Lizz Lee (Mirror) Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs
Barrie Louise Reece (Cecily Cardew) Importance of Being Earnest Five Pfennig Playhouse
*Kaidy Smith (Sorel) Hay Fever Roadside Theater

Best Actor in a Comedy
PV2 Calvin Burks (Ken Gorman) Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
*David Burmedi (Richard) Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Michael Priser (Charlie Baker) The Foreigner Bavarian Arts Guild
SSgt Ryan Sullivan (Mellersh) Enchanted April

Best Actress in a Comedy
*Sharon Blane (Lady Bracknell) Importance of Being Earnest Five Pfennig Playhouse
Angie Dodge (Lotty) Enchanted April
Havi LePage (Judith Bliss) Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Trude Moellmann (Chris Gorman) Rumors The Terrace Playhouse
Samoeun Neece (Stepmother) Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs

Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Musical
Angela McMullen (Teen Angel) Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
SFC Sandra Myers (Yertle the Turtle) Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
*Isabella Olsen-Clancy (Josephine Strong) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Asli Vural (Bet) Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara

Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Musical
*Antonio Brunetti (Officer Barrel) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
A1C Larry Moore (Gen. Genghis Kahn Schmitz) Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Christopher Keller (Mr. McQueen) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Jörg Witzsch (Hot Blades Harry) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Chris Wolff (Lewis) Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre

Best Supporting Actress in a Musical
Grace Cesonis (Mayzie) Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Karen Hornstein (Catherine) Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Holly Matesick (Sr. Mary Leo) Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre
Jeanne Ragonese (Penelope Pennywise) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
*Jennifer Sanders-King (Little Sally) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Stacy Smith (Frenchy) Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
Stephanie Smith (Little Red Ridinghood) Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre

Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
Louis Gasper (Jack) Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
Eric Grosshaus (Charlemagne) Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Mike Hitchman (Bumble The Beetle) Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara
*Tony King (Officer Lockstock) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
SSgt Adam Wurtz (Roger) Grease KMC Kaiserslautern

Best Actress in a Musical
KaLei Anderson (Cat in the Hat) Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Sarah Bright (Rizzo) Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
*Kristen Haener (Sr. Mary Regina) Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre
Heather Jakeman (Witch) Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
Nancy Morris (Patsy Cline) Always…Patsy Cline Five Pfennig Playhouse
Joline Powell (Baker’s Wife) Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
Denise Woodmansee (Hope Cladwell) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Cynthia Young (Nancy) Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara

Best Actor in a Musical (TIE)
*SSgt Joe Carrender (Baker) Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
John Forsyth (Caldwell B. Cladwell) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Thomas Harke (Bobby Strong) Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
*LtC Joe B. Houser (Horton) Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Aaron Talley (Leading Player) Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre

Best Director for a Drama
Kalei Anderson The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center
*Vikki Hanrahan A Few Good Men Ansbach
Elina Kotlyar The Dining Room The Stable Theater

Best Director of a Comedy
Paula Fairbrother, Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs, Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz
Judith Harvin, Enchanted April, Spangdahlem ACT Eifel
Elke Lewis Rumors Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
*Richard Roberts Hay Fever Heidelberg Roadside Theater

Best Director of a Musical
Bonnie Daniels Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
*Brett Harwood Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center
Frank Lewandowski Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
Dan LaMorte Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Margi Ritscher Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre

Best Drama
The Dining Room The Stable Theater
*A Few Good Men Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
The Good Doctor SHAPE Entertainment Center

Best Comedy
Enchanted April, Spandahlem ACT Eifel
*Hay Fever Roadside Theater
Importance of Being Earnest Five Pfennig Playhouse
Snow White and the 7 Dwarfs, Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family theatre

Best Musical
Grease KMC Kaiserslautern
Into The Woods Aviano Community Theatre
Nunsense Bamberg Stable Theatre
Pippin Vicenza Soldiers Theatre
Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
*Urinetown Stuttgart Theatre Center

Special Awards
Oliver Stage on the Run Ankara, Outstanding Running Crew
Laurie Ellington, Outstanding Leadership and Program Development
SSgt Patrick D. Gray, Outstanding Conductor Seussical SHAPE Entertainment Center
Peter Merck, Volunteer Award Giessen

James T. Martin Award
Bonnie Daniels

See results from other years on our Trophy Case page
Home page