2004 TOPPER NOMINATIONS
and WINNERS

Here is the complete list of nominations in each category, with the winners highlighted in large print. Roadside nominations and awards are in red. Here are a few photos from the gala evening.

Roadside had two productions entered this year: "Proof" in the Drama category, and "Lion in Winter" in the Comedy category. Here are more details about the Topper program, the entries, and the theater workshops.


Best Make-up for a Comedy
Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Garmisch, THREE BAGS FULL
CaroleAnn Bixler and Crystal Riehle, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE

Best Make-up for a Musical
Ansbach, GYPSY
Jessica Zika, Aviano, GREASE
Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Christianne Keim, Bamberg, HONK
Paula Fairbrother, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Make-up for a Drama
Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Peter Kern, Felix Beck and Cast, Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
Tonya Moore, Spangdahlem, CENSORED: ON FINAL APPROACH
Doris Battle and Marco Luigi Fassetta, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN

Best Hair and Wig Design
Spangdahlem, CENSORED: ON FINAL APPROACH
Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN

Best Costume Design for a Comedy
Allen and Karen Ebert, Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES
Jennifer Vollmer, Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Kelly Morgan, Brittany Morgan, Crystal Riehle and Vicki Tilson, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
Linda Morse, Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE
Michiel Devito, Elfi Carberry and Dane Winters, Heidelberg, LION IN WINTER

Best Costumes for a Musical
Cast, Aviano, GREASE
William Hauserman, Jennifer Grothe and Tawnysha Lynch, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Donna Daigle, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Janet Austin, Bamberg, HONK
Tammy Hammer and Paula Fairbrother, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Costume Design for a Drama
Elle Shepard, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Cast, Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
Cast, Spangdahlem, CENSORED: ON FINAL APPROACH
Marco Luigi Fassetta, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN

Best Sound Design for a Comedy
Moritz Essinger, Giessen, MURDER BY MISADVENTURE
Alan Buxkemper and Brett Harwood, Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Dan Stapula, Heidelberg, LION IN WINTER

Best Sound Design for a Musical
Alasio, Aviano, GREASE
William Hauserman, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
RAF Sgt. UK, Kevin Redgate, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Jack Austin, Bamberg, HONK
Capt William Moyer, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Sound Design for a Drama
Joanne Love, Hohenfels, DRIVING MISS DAISY
Sgt., UKAF Kevin Redgate, SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Judith Harvin, Spangdahlem, CENSORED: ON FINAL APPROACH
Eric Robinson and Judith Tieman, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN

Best Choreography
Linda Dahlstrom, Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES
Kristina Purpura and BJ Bernet, Aviano, GREASE
Grace Cesonis, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Beth Young, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
Kerstin Friesner, Bamberg, HONK

Exceptional Volunteer Award
Giessen’s, Kirsten Hecke

Best Lighting Design for a Comedy
Eric Danzeiser and Michael Hecke Giessen, MURDER BY MISADVENTURE
Eric Robinson, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Holger Schroeder, Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Heather Noel Twist, Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE
Robert Chung, Heidelberg, LION IN WINTER

Best Lighting Design for a Musical
Gail Hauserman, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
CPT Sarah Sinclair, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
Jack Austin, Manuela Goller, Stephanie Caswell & Maddy Austin, HONK
Holger Schroeder, Stuttgart, DECEMBER SONGS
Paula Fairbrother, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Lighting Design for a Drama
William Morehead and Dwight Martin, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Olivier Galloo, SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Eric Robinson, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN
Michael Hecke, Giessen, ANOTHER ANTIGONE
Paula Fairbrother and Julia Glattfelt, Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN

Best House Management
Giessen, MURDER BY MISADVENTURE
Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Spangdahlem, CENSORED: ON FINAL APPROACH

Best Original Score
Craig Hines and Ramona Stendardi, Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES

Best Stage Properties & Dressing for a Comedy
Eric Danzeiser, Giessen, MURDER BY MISADVENTURE
Karen Ebert, Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES
Sue Zarutskie, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Alan Buxkemper and Brett Harwood, Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Anna and Lorraine Webb, Garmisch, THREE BAGS FULL

Best Stage Properties and Dressing for a Musical
Dan Carr, Aviano, GREASE
Tawnysha Lynch, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Joan Scheide, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Beth Drennen and Jack Austin, Bamberg, HONK
Paula Fairbrother, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Stage Properties and Dressing for a Drama
Julia Glattfelt and SSgt Heather Robl, Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Joan Scheide, SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Sue Nistl, Marion Laragy and Cast, Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
Sue Zarutskie, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN

Best Scene Painting
Chuck McCarter, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Michael Rhodes, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Brigitte Posley, Bamberg, HONK
Marta Ormian, Giessen, ANOTHER ANTIGONE
Paula Fairbrother, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Original Mask Design
Karen Ebert, Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES

Best Program
Katherine Anselmo-Henke, Kitzingen’s, PLAZA SUITE
Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
Kerri Pangman, Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
Bill Audretsch, SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Judith Harvin, Spangdahlem, CENSORED: ON FINAL APPROACH

Best Poster
Aviano, GREASE
Wiesbaden, LILIES OF THE FIELD
Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Daniel Ruf, Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Elle Shepard, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN

Best Set Design for a Comedy
Eric Danzeiser, Giessen, MURDER BY MISADVENTURE
Eric Robinson, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Brett Harwood, Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Danny Vaughn, Garmisch, THREE BAGS FULL
Dane Winters, Heidelberg, LION IN WINTER

Best Set Design for a Musical
William Hauserman, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Michael Rhodes, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Frank Lewandowski, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
Brigitte Posley, Bamberg, HONK
Paula Fairbrother, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Set Design for a Drama
Dane Winters, Ron Paoletti and Brian Rausch, Heidelberg, PROOF
William Morehead, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Jacqueline Kilduff, Bill Audretsch & CMSgt., USAF Tom Scheide SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Mark Williams and David McGowan Turner, Giessen, ANOTHER ANTIGONE

Best Instrumentalist
Gilla Krick, Flute, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Jimmy Kilduff, Drums, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
SGT Becky Rabenseifner, Flute, Bamberg, HONK
SPC Dion McGill, Alto Sax, Bamberg, HONK
Judith Tieman, Cellist, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN

Best Keyboard Accompanist
Orlis Fossum, Ansbach, GYPSY
Karen Kiwus, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Ann Anderson, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Alan Buxkemper, Stuttgart, DECEMBER SONGS
Rebecca Schulte, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Orchestra
Hanau, MISS SAIGON
SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Bamberg, HONK

Best Musical Director
Noranne Kocher, Aviano, GREASE
Alex Nitschke, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
SFC Joan Murray, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Marty Benstein, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
1LT Anne Henderson, Bamberg, HONK

Best Stage Manager of a Comedy
Marta Ormian, Giessen, MURDER BY MISADVENTURE
Jan Lowry, Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Elina Kotlyar, Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE
Jane Helfrich, Heidelberg, LION IN WINTER

Best Stage Manager for a Musical
Tawnysha Lynch, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Mitch Pollack, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
Mary Berry, Bamberg, HONK
SSgt Heather Robl, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Stage Manager for a Drama
Amanda Perzel, Heidelberg, PROOF
Marion Laragy, Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
Judith Harvin, Spangdahlem, CENSORED: ON FINAL APPROACH
Marco Stixel, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN
Sarah Ottway. Giessen, ANOTHER ANTIGONE

Best Technical Director of a Comedy
Allen Ebert,Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES
Dane Winters, Heidelberg, LION IN WINTER
Danny Vaughn and Paul Acri, Garmisch, THREE BAGS FULL
Matt Moran, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE

Best Technical Director for a Musical
Robert Chung, Ansbach, GYPSY
Dan Carr, Aviano, GREASE
William Hauserman, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Tom Scheide, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS

Best Technical Director for a Drama
Maj. Jerry Glattfelt, Technical Director, Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Dane Winters, Technical Director, Heidelberg, PROOF
William Morehead, Technical Director, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
USAF Tom Scheide, Technical Director, SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE

James T. Martin Award for Outstanding Individual Acheivement
: Vic Phillipson

Best Military Performance in a Play
PFC Cameron Hall, Boolie Werthan, Hohenfels, DRIVING MISS DAISY
SSgt. USAF Trevor Pedro, Jim, SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE
SSgt. AF David Chapman, Lieutenant Paul Ryder, Spangdahlem, CENSORED: ON FINAL APPROACH
MSG Jose Hernandez, Archibald Craven, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Petty Office 1st Class Joseph Reynolds, Mortimer Brewster, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE

Best Military Performance in a Musical
Sgt US Army Shawn Washington, Ephraim, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Sgt John McAllister, Cpt Schulz, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
1LT Anne Henderson, Ida, Bamberg, HONK
SSgt AF Adrienne Brammer, Sandy, Aviano, GREASE
SSG Chuck Adams, Caleb, SEVEN BRIDES

Outstanding Female Youth in Community Theatre for a Play and/or Musical
Madeline Smith, Mary Lennox, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Natalie Padayachee, Bamberg, HONK
Caitlin Krauchi, Bamberg, HONK
Elisabeth Ritscher, Bamberg, HONK
Kacie Kappenman, Alice, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Hayley Heineken, Laura, SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE

Outstanding Male Youth in Community Theatre for a Play and/or Musical
Steve Thompson, Gideon, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Chad Hernandez, Dickon Sowerby, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Peter Rydzynski, Colin Craven, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Trebor Washington, The King, Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES
Tom Carberry, Jr., John, Heidelberg, LION IN WINTER

Best Debut Performance in a Play
Juliana Sidi Fiedler, Juliana Massal, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
CPT. Felicia R. Moore, Ruth, Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Sandra D. Johnson, Lena (Mama) Younger, Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Greg Calder, Sam Nash, Visitor from Mamaroneck, Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE
Vincent T. Guidera, Inspector Egan, Giessen, MURDER BY MISADVENTURE

Best Debut Performance in a Musical
Sharon Lutes, Miss Cratchitt, Ansbach, GYPSY
Louis Gasper, Danny Zuko, Aviano, GREASE
Justin Edmonds, Big Julie, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
Chuck Adams, Caleb, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Quincy McKinney, Benny Southstreet, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS

Best Chorus Member (TIE)
SGT Dana Paulus, Ansbach, GYPSY
Kim Barreto, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Leslie Waite, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Bernard Slayton, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Tim Morse, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS

Best Ensemble for a Comedy
Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES
Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE

Best Chorus or Ensemble for a Musical
Ansbach, GYPSY
The T-Birds, Louis Gasper, Nicholas Kurtz, Josh Keleher, Chris Diamond and David Vega, Aviano, GREASE
Hanau, MISS SAIGON
SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Bamberg, HONK


Best Ensemble for a Drama

Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN
Giessen, ANOTHER ANTIGONE

Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Comedy
Tracy Washington, Miller’s Wife, Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES
Anne Garmon, Sister Elizabeth, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Anastasia Zorin, Jeanette, Garmisch, THREE BAGS FULL
Vicki Tilson, Mrs. Harper, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
Kirsten Ward, Jean McCormack, Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE

Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Comedy
Glenn Corlin, Orville Livingston, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Tim McMahon, Boris, Garmisch, THREE BAGS FULL
Jason Hurley, Lieutenant Rooney, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
Randall Kemplin, Waiter/Bellhop, Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE
Dale Coldwells, Philip, Heidelberg, LION IN WINTER

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy
Rebecca Tranter, Emma Kent Giessen, MURDER BY MISADVENTURE
Tami McNealy, Peggy Evans, Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Sheila Saar, Kathleen, Garmisch, THREE BAGS FULL
Tina Ranum, Dr. Einstein, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
Kimberly Teel, Muriel Tate, Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy
Steven Santiago, Father Gomez, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Carlos Cole Napoles, Jose’ Gonzales, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Richard Foyle, Dustin Bryson, Garmisch, THREE BAGS FULL
Richard Ranum, Jonathan Brewster, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
CPT John Woodard, Richard, Heidelberg, LION IN WINTER

Best Actress in a Comedy
Monique Desnoyes, The Rabbit and Rumplestiltskin, Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES
Magdalena Gerlach, Mother Maria Marthe, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Marnie Thomas, Martha Brewster, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
Elizabeth Atkinson, Abby Brewster, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
Katherine Anselmo-Henke, Norma Hubley, Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE

Best Actor in a Comedy
Eric Danzeiser, Paul Riggs, Giessen, MURDER BY MISADVENTURE
Ardell Johnson, Homer Smith, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
CPT Peter Dannenberg, Buddy Baker, Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Dave Rohlf, Roy Hubley, Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE
Andrew Culjak, Henry II, Heidelberg, LION IN WINTER

Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Musical
Trudy Moellman, Tessie Tura, Ansbach, GYPSY
Lacey Pace, Patty, Aviano, GREASE
Saunjuli Delao, Dorcas, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Ashleigh Bragg, Dot, Bamberg, HONK
Trendalyn Money-Fugo, Cat, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Musical (TIE)
SPC Josh Lang, Uncle Jocko, Ansbach, GYPSY
AIC AF Michael D. Kagan, Eugene, Aviano, GREASE
Maj. USAF Steve Leftwich, Benjamin, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
J.D. Brewster, Lt. Brannigan, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
A1C Ryan Matasovsky, Fox, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Supporting Actress in a Musical
Jennifer White, Dainty June, Ansbach, GYPSY
Gina Bauza, Jan, Aviano, GREASE
Jennifer Grothe, Ellen, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Maria Yost, Miss Adelaide, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
Tammy Martin, Blue Fairy, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
SRA AF Nicholas Kurtz, Kenickie, Aviano, GREASE
Kai Werth, John, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Maj George Linka, Nathan Detroit, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
Brian Saum, Cat, Bamberg, HONK
David Schwab, Geppetto, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Actress in a Musical (TIE)
Mary Ann LaLave, Mama Rose, Ansbach, GYPSY
Keyle Kosowsky, Kim, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Kalei Anderson, Millie, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
PFC Jennifer Lynn Moyer, Sarah Brown, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
Jean Ragonese, Stuttgart, DECEMBER SONGS

Best Actor in a Musical
Col US Army Clay Bridges, Adam, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Robert Ozawa Loe, Sky Masterson, Vilseck, GUYS AND DOLLS
Silas Lohrenz, Ugly, Bamberg, HONK
Travis Hatch, Multiple Roles, Bamberg, HONK
SrA Phillip Wentz, Pinocchio, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Actress in a Minor Role in a Drama
Capt. Leona Schuh, Mrs. Johnson, Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Molly Rydzynski, Mrs. Medlock, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Loryn Hernandez, Lily, Ayah, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Anne Garmon, Nurse Sandwich, THE ELEPHANT MAN

Best Actor in a Minor Role in a Drama
Leroy A. Hooks, Bobo, Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Michael Magar, The Robin, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Eron Frost, Karl Lindner, Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Eric Robinson, Ross, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN
Mike Riepl, F.C. Carr Gomm, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama
Carolyn Burmedi, Claire, Heidelberg, PROOF
Maggie Harvin, Mary O’Connor, Spangdahlem, CENSORED: ON FINAL APPROACH
Elizabeth Mayfield, Truvy, Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
Bobbie Lording, Mrs. Kendall, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN
Denise Kumm, Diana Eberhart, Giessen, ANOTHER ANTIGONE

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama
CPT Ben Grimes, Hal, Heidelberg, PROOF (photo)
Nicholas Woolridge, BenWeatherstaff, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
John Anderson, George Murchinson, Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Richard Herman, John Merrick, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN
Matthias Reinacher, David Appleton, Giessen, ANOTHER ANTIGONE

Best Actress in a Drama
Deanna Young, Daisy Werthan, Hohenfels, DRIVING MISS DAISY
Grace Cesonis, Amanda, SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Melanie Marcec, M’Lynn, Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
Le’Royce E. Bratsveen, Catherine Watts, Spangdahlem, CENSORED: ON FINAL APPROACH
Yiva Fink, Judy Miller, Giessen, ANOTHER ANTIGONE

Best Actor in a Drama
J. Lee Sweet, Walter Younger, Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Troy Mason, Hoke Coleburn, Hohenfels, DRIVING MISS DAISY
CPL., UKAF Ian Grainger, Tom, SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Skot Davis, Frederick Treves, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN

Best Director of a Comedy
Allen Ebert, Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES
Dr. Felicity Thoet, Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Brett Harwood, Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Heather Hurley and Brianne Reynolds, Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE
Heather Noel Twist, Visitor from Forest Hills, Kitzingen, PLAZA SUITE

Best Director of a Musical
Kim Carr, Aviano, GREASE
William Hauserman, Hanau, MISS SAIGON
Jacqueline Kilduff, SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Stephanie Caswell, Bamberg, HONK
Paula Fairbrother, Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Director for a Drama
Elle Shepard, Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Jacqueline Kilduff, SHAPE, THE GLASS MENAGERIE
Sue Nistl, Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
James Danek, Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN
Mark Williams, Giessen, ANOTHER ANTIGONE

Best Comedy
Vicenza, AFRICAN TALES
Wiesbaden, THE LILIES OF THE FIELD
Stuttgart, COME BLOW YOUR HORN
Garmisch, THREE BAGS FULL
Alconbury, ARSENIC AND OLD LACE

Best Musical
Aviano, GREASE
Hanau, MISS SAIGON
SHAPE, SEVEN BRIDES FOR SEVEN BROTHERS
Bamberg, HONK
Ramstein, PINOCCHIO

Best Drama
Kaiserslautern, A RAISIN IN THE SUN
Darmstadt, THE SECRET GARDEN
Mannheim, STEEL MAGNOLIAS
Wiesbaden, THE ELEPHANT MAN
Giessen, ANOTHER ANTIGONE

Outstanding Leadership Award
Frank Lewandowski


See results from other years on our Trophy Case page
Home page