2010 Tournament of Plays Awards



"Celebrating Outstanding Achievement in US Army Europe Entertainment"

April 24 at 6 pm
The Village Pavilion
Patrick Henry Village

Festival of the Arts Link

COMEDY CATEGORY TECHNICAL AWARDS

Best Costume Design for a Play
Lia Evanson-Willems and Carnivalswierts-Heerlen, "Puss In Boots", JFC Brunssum Theatre
Anna Gardner, "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Amber Galley, "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Richard Roberts and Barb Heidt, "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
The Company, "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Jessi Dye and Kat Rymer, "And a Child Shall Lead", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent

Best Lighting Design for a Comedy
Cindy Krewson, "Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
TSgt J.J. Russell, "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Cindy Krewson and MSgt Rolando Velasquez, "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Holger Schroder, "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Sandy Everett, "Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre

Best Sound for a Play
Eric Orth, "Puss In Boots", JFC Brunssum Theatre
Barb Heidt, "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Mat Braun, "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Dennis Austin, "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Joline Powell, "And a Child Shall Lead", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent

Best Set Design for a Comedy
Leo Kosley, "Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
Eric Robinson, "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Richard Roberts and Barb Heidt, "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Garland R. Travis, "P.S. Your Cat Is Dead", Abrams Entertainment Center
Andy Meredith, Sandy Everett, and Dane Winters, "Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre

Best Stage Properties and Dressing for a Comedy
Lia Evanson-Willems, "Puss In Boots", JFC Brunssum Theatre
Sue Zarutskie, "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Rafal Daszkowski and Richard Roberts, "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
"P.S. Your Cat Is Dead", Abrams Entertainment Center
"Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre

Best Stage Manager of a Play
Kaitlyn Casmedes, "Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater
Lory Cosner, "Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
Jessi Dye, "And a Child Shall Lead", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent
Jessica Hulderman and Margi Ritscher, "W;t", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
Julian Olive, "Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre
Christian Reichel, "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Technical Director of a Play
Vikki Hanrahan, "W;t", Terrace Theatre
Ron Paoletti and Barb Heidt, "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Edison Ruland, "Cinderella", RAZZ-MA-TAZZ Family Theater
TSgt J.J. Russell, "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Garland Travis, "P.S. Your Cat Is Dead", Abrams Entertainment Center

COMEDY PERFORMANCE AWARDS

Best Ensemble for a Comedy
"Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
"Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre
"A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
"Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
"Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Actor in a Featured Role in a Comedy
Casey Gibbs (Teddy Brewster), "Arsenic and Old Lace", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent
Tait Petersen (Gaston), "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Stephen Thornbrough (Lt. Rooney), "Arsenic and Old Lace", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent
Patrick Wiggers (Mario), "Puss In Boots", JFC Brunssum Theatre
Kincaid Wedgeworth (Cotton), "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Actress in a Featured Role in a Comedy
Amy Funderburk (Karen), "Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre
Nicki Hatch (Socrates), "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Jacqueline Howard (Julie), "Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre
Carissa Kessel (Aristotle), "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Kat Rymer (O'Hara), "Arsenic and Old Lace", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy
Mat Braun (Donald), "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
SPC Daniel Hale (Dr. Einstein), "Arsenic and Old Lace", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent
J.C. Smith (Jonathon Brewster), "Arsenic and Old Lace", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent
Kaleb Yartrovsky (Brunhilda), "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Mike Yasenchak (Lord Farquad), "Puss In Boots", JFC Brunssum Theatre

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy
Lisa Ackley (Gwendolyn), "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Elyse Austin, "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Holly Brimberry, "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Lisa Helenius (Brooke Ashton/Vicki), "Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
Sanja Parkos (Bunny), "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Amy Smolinski (Belinda Blair/Flavia Brent), "Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Actor in a Comedy
David Dittmer (Lloyd Dallas), "Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
Robert Montgomery (Jake), "Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre
Roy Mroch (Matthew Perry), "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Eric Robinson (Buttram), "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Joey Warwick (Prince Freddy), "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

Best Actress in a Comedy
Stacey Groves (Julia Perry), "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Brittany Heidt (Linen), "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Kendra Kessel (Cinderella), "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Sylvia Pancake (Maggie), "Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre
Jeanne Ragonese (Dotty Otley/Mrs. Clackett), "Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Director of a Comedy
Keith D. Greenleaf, "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Barb Heidt, "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Chris Overly, "Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre
Nathan Records, "Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
Edison Ruland, "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

Best Comedy
"Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
"Jake's Women", Off Main Street Theatre
"A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
"Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage
"Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center

DRAMA CATEGORY TECHNICAL AWARDS

Best Lighting Design for a Drama
Terrace Theatre, "W;t", Robert Chung, Vikki Hanrahan
Holger Schroder, "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center
JC Smith and Jessi Dye, "And a Child Shall Lead", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent
Leo Kosley, Driving Miss Daisy, KMC Onstage

Best Set Design for a Drama
Alan Buxkemper, Richard Roberts, Deb Stevens, "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Daniel Hale and J.C. Smith, "And a Child Shall Lead", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent
Vikki Hanrahan, "W;t", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
MSgt Rob Steele, "Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater

Best Stage Properties for a Drama
Richard Roberts Barb Heidt, "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Kaitlyn Casmedes, "Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater
"Rabbit Hole", JFC Brunssum Alliance Theatre
Jenny Oberschlake, "W;t", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse
Lois Borsay, Driving Miss Daisy, KMC Onstage

DRAMA PERFORMANCE AWARDS

Best Featured Performer in a Drama
Dylan Carrico (Jason), "Rabbit Hole", JTF Brunssum Alliance Theatre
Samuel C. Lightle (Harvey Kelekian), "W;t", Terrace Theatre
Doug Marchyok (Mr. Baring), "W;t", Terrace Playhouse
Margi Ritscher (E.M. Ashford), "W;t", Terrace Theatre
Solomon Roade (Jason), "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama
Patrick Bentz Fontaine (Jason Posner), "W;t", Terrace Theatre
Tim Paul Fiscus (Boolie Werthan), Driving Miss Daisy, KMC Onstage
Chris Miller (Barnett Lloyd), "Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama
Elizabeth Ballard (Susie Monahan), "W;t", Terrace Theatre
Jennifer Campbell (Izzy), "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Annika Davis (Jana Hellerova), "And a Child Shall Lead", Graf Perf Arts Cent
Charlene Gibson (Izzy), "Rabbit Hole", JFC Brunssum Alliance Theatre
Mary Vasko-Kingma (Nat), "Rabbit Hole", JFC Brunssum Alliance Theatre

Best Actor in a Drama
Major TJ Downing (Howie), "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Cpt Christopher Miscio, (Howie), JFC Brunssum Alliance Theatre
J. Lee Sweet (Hoke Coleburn), Driving Miss Daisy, KMC Onstage

Best Actress in a Drama
Lois Borsay (Miss Daisy), Driving Miss Daisy, KMC Onstage
Kristen Holliday (Lenny McGrath), "Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater
Debbie Terrazas (Meg McGrath), "Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater
Elizabeth Walker (Becca), "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Adriane Wilson (Babe McGrath), "Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater

Best Ensemble for a Drama
"And a Child Shall Lead", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent
"Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater
"Rabbit Hole", JFC Brunssum Alliance Theatre
"Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center
"W;t", Ansbach Terrace Playhouse

Best Director for a Drama
Carolyn Burmedi, Driving Miss Daisy, KMC Onstage
Rob James, "Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater
Romy Kerstetter and Vikki Hanrahan, "W;t", Terrace Theatre
Joline Powell, "And a Child Shall Lead", Graf Perf Arts Cent
Richard Roberts, "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Drama
"Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater
Driving Miss Daisy, KMC Onstage
"Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart Theatre Center
"Rabbit Hole", JFC Brunssum Alliance Theatre
"W;t", Terrace Theatre

MUSICAL CATEGORIES TECHNICAL AWARDS

Best Make-Up for a Musical
Nominee(s), Title of Show, Venue/Community
Sandra Bilokonsky, "Cats", Roadside Theater
"A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater
Cheri Pepin, "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
Jacqueline Ilhan, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
Jessica Hulderman, "Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse

Best Lighting Design for a Musical
Sandy Everett, "Cats", Roadside Theater
Dan LaMorte and Olivier Galloo, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
James Fredrick, "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater
Kivanc Tos and Baris Cakmakci, "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
Frank Lewandowski, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater

Best Sound Design for a Musical
Barry Robinson, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Art Ross, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Brooks Garner, Jekyll and Hyde, Aviano Community Theater
SPC James Books, "Rocky Horror Show", Abrams Entertainment Center

Best Set Design for a Musical
Jerry Brees, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Vikki Hanrahan, "Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse
Dan LaMorte and Thomas Reich, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Andy Meredith, Sandy Everett, Dane Winters, "Cats", Roadside Theater
Patrick McClelland, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
Garland Travis, "Rocky Horror Show", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Cent

Best Costumes for a Musical
Stephen Connolly, "Rocky Horror Show", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Cent
Linda Dahlstrom, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Michiel DeVito, Elfie Carberry, Sandy Sapatka, "Cats", Roadside Theater
Lynda Baker and Gwendolyn Whitney, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Sarah `Smac`Cookson, "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
Margi Ritscher, "Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse

Best Stage Properties and Dressing for a Musical
Garland Travis, "Rocky Horror Show", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Cent
Peggy Schadler, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
1SG Sandra Myers, Laraine Parmenter, and MSG Lynne Stanley, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
"Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
"Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse

Best Technical Director for a Musical
Jerry Brees, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Vikki Hanrahan, "Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse
Thomas Reich, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Garland Travis, "Rocky Horror Show", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Cent
Dane Winters, "Cats", Roadside Theater

Best Stage Manager for a Musical
Verndell Gildhouse, "Sweeney Todd", Stage on the Run
Bethany Hacker, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Tiffany Ingram and Wesley Studer, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Andy Meredith and Joshua Griffiths, "Cats", Roadside Theater
MSgt Rob Steele, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater

Best Choreography (TIE)
Arianna Heck, Steven Stanfill, "Cats", Roadside Theater
Tracy Friedman, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Eric Danzeiser and Rebekah Ankrom, "Nunsense", Baumholder Hill Top Theatre
Lynn Schaeber, "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater
Staff Sgt David Wade Weaver, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater

Best Orchestra
"Rocky Horror Show", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Cent
"Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
"Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
"Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run

Best Keyboard Accompanist
Jack Austin, "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater
Ciriaco Colella, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Emanuele Lachin, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
Debbie Mims, "Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse
Kaan Yuksel, "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run

Best Instrumentalist
SGT Steven Coonley, Trombone, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Claudio Marchetti, Percussionist, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Dennis Otto, Drums, "Nunsense", Hill Top Theatre
Goktug Ozogul, French Horn, "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
Luca Piovesan, Accordion, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
Donny Vox, "Rocky Horror Show", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Cent

Best Musical Director (TIE)
Ciriaco Colella, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers`Theatre
SGT Dan Galipeau and Doug McLain, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Emanuele Lachin, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
Jennifer Quilty, "Cats", Roadside Theater
Kaan Yüksel, "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run

MUSICAL PERFORMANCE AWARDS

Best Ensemble for a Musical
"Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
"Cats", Roadside Theater
"Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
"Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
"Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse

Best Chorus Member
SSG Will Bracey, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
Stasia Bryant (Victoria), "Cats", Roadside Theater
Corinne Maxfield (Carbucketty), "Cats", Roadside Theater
SFC Norman Moratoya (Cora's Boys), "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Melodi Damala Tastemel (Quintet Mezzo), "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run

Best Actress in a Featured Role in a Musical
Sonia Elia (Woodstock), "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Caryn Hamilton (Demeter), "Cats", Roadside Theater
Pam Larson (Judy), "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater
Jamie Morales (Usherette), "Rocky Horror Show", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Cent
Patricia Mumme-Stotz (Bombalurina), "Cats", Roadside Theater

Best Actor in a Featured Role in a Musical
Chris Broeker, (Macavity), "Cats", Roadside Theater
SGT Dan Galipeau (George), "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Lt. Colonel Cannon Lewis (Poole), "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
Steven Stanfill (Mister Mistoffelees), "Cats", Roadside Theater
Onur Yüksel (Pirelli), "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run

Best Supporting Actress in a Musical
Natasha Bush-Cady (Rumpelteazer), "Cats", Roadside Theater
Alixandria Ellis (Dee Dee), "Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse
Mary Lee McGuire (Diana), "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater
Yvonne Oertel (Jellylorum), "Cats", Roadside Theater
Holly Reynolds (Sheila), "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater

Best Supporting Actor in a Musical
Baris Çakmakçi (Tobias), "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
Hoyt Drayer (Skimbleshanks), "Cats", Roadside Theater
Louis Leibfried (Mungojerrie), "Cats", Roadside Theater

David Nixon (Chief of Police Magruder), "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
CW3 Doug Studer (Treasurer Cooley), "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players

Best Actress in a Musical
Debbie Gillespie (Cora Hoover Hooper), "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Holly Matesick (Cassie), "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater
Stacy Smith (Sister Mary Regina), "Nunsense", Hill Top Theatre
Asli Vural (Mrs. Lovett), "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
Adriane Wilson (Lucy), "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater

Best Actor in a Musical
Tracy Gittins (J. Bowden Hapgood), "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Bulutay Gunes (Sweeney Todd), "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
Chris Overly (Munkustrap), "Cats", Roadside Theater
Aaron Talley, (Snoopy), "Snoopy", Vicenza Soldiers` Theatre
Staff Sgt David Wade Wilson (Jekyll), "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater

Best Director of a Musical
Jack Austin, "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater
Jerry Brees, "Snoopy", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Dan LaMorte, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Margi Ritscher, "Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse
Roberta Stephen Satori, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
Kivanc Tos, "Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run

Best Musical
"Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
"Cats", Roadside Theater
"Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
"Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
"Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse

GENERAL CATEGORY

Best Make-up for a Play
Erin Hale and Marina Acosta-Miller, "Arsenic and Old Lace", Grafenwoehr Perf Arts Cent
Lia Evanson-Willems and Kristen Yasenchak, "Puss In Boots", JFC Brunssum Theatre
Adriane Wilson, "Crimes of the Heart", Aviano Community Theater
Anne Garmon, "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Wiesbaden Amelia Earhart Playhouse
Edison Ruland and Amber Galley, "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

Best Hair and Wig Design
Michiel DeVito, Sandra Bilokonsky, "Cats", Roadside Theater
Edison Ruland and Amber Galley. "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
"Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
Jeanice Grajales and Anna Perry, "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
Ashley Cobb, Amanda Perzel, Cheyenne Ryan, "Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse

Best Military Performance
CPL Joshua Balog (Charlie Brown), "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
CPT Christina Fanitzi (Sister Robert Anne), "Nunsense", Hill Top Theatre
SFC Kim Gilleran (Lucy Van Pelt), "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Col Patrick McClelland (Lord Savage), "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater
SPC Christopher Palmisano (Brad), "Rocky Horror Show", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Cent

Best Debut Performance in a Play
Edward Digges (Polyester), "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
A1C Daniel Johnson (Plato), "Cinderella", Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater Center
Emily Johnson (Lace), "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
PFC Bobby Price (Tim Allgood), "Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMS Onstage
Demarrio L. Spence (Garry Lejeune/Roger Tramplemain), "Noises Off", Kaiserslautern KMC Onstage

Best Debut Performance in a Musical (TIE)
Ashley Cobb (Sally), "Why Do Fools Fall in Love?", Terrace Playhouse
Cpt Elena Devega (Fay Apple), "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players

Jessica Groeneveld (Sister Mary Amnesia), "Nunsense", Hill Top Theatre
Kerri Hill (Val), "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater
SSG(P) Milton Johnson (Rocky), "Rocky Horror Show", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Cent
Lisa McClelland (Nellie), "Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater

Outstanding Youth in a Musical
Meg Bentley (Maggie), "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater
Bizzy Buffington (Peppermint Patty), "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Rachel Gill (Jemima), "Cats", Roadside Theater
Suzanne Parcell (Baby Joan), "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Nick Ruiz (Paul), "A Chorus Line", Bamberg Stable Theater

Outstanding Youth in a Play (TIE)
Zoe Brouns (Luigi), "Puss In Boots", JFC Brunssum Theatre
Rachel Redmond (Priscilla), "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Katey Roshetko (Clarissa), "Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

RJ Weaver (Denim), "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center
Patrick Wiggers (Mario), "Puss In Boots", JFC Brunssum Theatre

Best Scene Painting
Jim Ehrenreich, "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart Playhouse
"Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater
Jerry Brees, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
Thomas Reich and Bonnie St. Cyr, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
"Jekyll and Hyde", Aviano Community Theater

Best House Management
"Cats", Roadside Theater
"Nunsense", Hill Top Theatre
Heather Pache, Claudia Dorn, "A Little Murder Never Hurt Anybody", Amelia Earhart
"And a Child Shall Lead", Graf Perf Arts Cent
"Cinderella", Ramstein Razz-Ma-Tazz Family Theater

Best Program
"Nunsense", Hilltop Theatre
Dani Jackson, "Cats", Roadside Theater
Erin Binkley and Sherri Villa, "W;t", Terrace Playhouse Annex
Garland R. Travis, "P.S. Your Cat Is Dead", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Center
Daniel Ruf, "Patchwork", Stuttgart Theatre Center

Best Poster
Daniel Ruf, "Rabbit Hole", Stuttgart
Mary Horning, "Snoopy!", Vicenza Soldiers' Theatre
"Sweeney Todd", Ankara Stage on the Run
"Rocky Horror Show", Schweinfurt Abrams Ent Cent
Anthony Del Rosso, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Perf Arts Center

Special Awards

Original Music, Paul Overton, "W;t", Terrace Theatre
Vicki Jo Townsend, Conductor, "Anyone Can Whistle", SHAPE Players
Outstanding Set of Show Costumes (Finale), "A Chorus Line", Kathleen Kostouros and Marsha Bentley
Outstanding Design of "Patchwork" Quilt, Jessica Heidt and Stefano Mileci